GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
Rumble in the Jungle
April 1st 2011 998 Cole Drive, Lilburn, Georgia, 30047, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 1st
Results
News
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
Apr 1st 2011, 6:58pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mill Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoschton, Georgia
Parkview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
Stone Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stone Mountain, Georgia
Tucker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucker, Georgia
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
Westminster
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, GA
Wesleyan
South Gwinnett Track and Field XC
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Mary Persons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forsyth, Georgia
Invited groups
2011
2011 Results - Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 1st 2011, 6:58pm
Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
- Apr 1, 2011
Parkview High School, 998 Cole Drive, Lilburn, GA, US, 30047
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brookwood
Eagle's Landing Christian
Etowah
Marietta
Mary Persons
Mill Creek
Parkview
South Gwinnett
Stone Mountain
Tucker
Walton
Wesleyan
Westminster
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Devonte`
Mill Creek
10.85
nwi
5
10
2
Reed, Micah
Parkview
10.94
nwi
5
8
3
Brown, Eric
Parkview
10.98
nwi
5
6
4
Gary, Kevin
South Gwinnett
11.08
nwi
5
5
5
Wheaton, Devonte
Etowah
11.17
nwi
5
4
6
Clark, Collis
Marietta
11.23
nwi
5
3
7
Marshall, Jordan
Mill Creek
11.23
nwi
4
2
8
Cornell, Christian
Westminster
11.47
nwi
4
1
10
Scott, Fred
Stone Mountain
11.48
nwi
1
9
Bryant, Korey
Stone Mountain
11.48
nwi
4
11
Richardson, Cody
Walton
11.53
nwi
2
12
Karempelis, Kyle
Wesleyan
11.55
nwi
2
13
Wimberly, Aaron
South Gwinnett
11.65
nwi
3
14
Collins, AJ
Walton
11.67
nwi
2
15
Massey, Corey
Marietta
11.68
nwi
4
16
Stewart, Alexyion
Mary Persons
11.86
nwi
3
17
Webb, Demario
Mary Persons
11.91
nwi
3
18
Dancy, Chris
Brookwood
11.93
nwi
3
19
Jones, Jake
Etowah
11.97
nwi
2
20
Green, Keyante
Eagle's Landing
12.04
nwi
4
21
Ufere, Chris
Westminster
12.18
nwi
3
21
Ferris, Juwan
Brookwood
12.18
nwi
1
23
Ayers, Wes
Wesleyan
12.19
nwi
2
24
Delbridge, Jay
Eagle's Landing
12.40
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tamaric
Stone Mountain
21.67
nwi
5
10
2
Foster, Chris
Walton
22.05
nwi
5
8
3
Brown, Eric
Parkview
22.16
nwi
5
6
4
Reed, Micah
Parkview
22.37
nwi
5
5
5
Mcmickens, Dorion
Marietta
22.65
nwi
4
4
6
Cornell, Christian
Westminster
22.73
nwi
5
3
7
Wheaton, Devonte
Etowah
22.74
nwi
2
2
8
Davis, Nick
Mary Persons
22.94
nwi
4
1
9
Jones, Jake
Etowah
22.97
nwi
2
10
Pace, Gerald
Walton
22.99
nwi
4
11
Clark, Collis
Marietta
23.05
nwi
4
12
Marshall, Jordan
Mill Creek
23.13
nwi
3
13
Tate, Derwyn
South Gwinnett
23.17
nwi
5
14
Bryant, Korey
Stone Mountain
23.41
nwi
3
15
Karempelis, Kyle
Wesleyan
23.53
nwi
3
16
Daniel, Tim
South Gwinnett
23.65
nwi
3
17
Mitchell, Jacoby
Mary Persons
23.91
nwi
1
18
Caballero, Pedro
Brookwood
24.01
nwi
1
19
Morris, Rodney
Wesleyan
24.13
nwi
2
20
Green, Keyante
Eagle's Landing
24.21
nwi
3
21
Lawson, Jay
Brookwood
24.28
nwi
2
22
Delbridge, Jay
Eagle's Landing
26.41
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mcmickens, Dorion
Marietta
49.05
3
10
2
Johnson, Tamaric
Stone Mountain
49.35
4
8
3
Mole, Nino
Parkview
49.77
4
6
4
Sibley, Aaron
Stone Mountain
50.63
3
5
5
Green, Geovonne
South Gwinnett
50.66
3
4
6
Mosby, Vince
South Gwinnett
51.26
4
3
7
Garcia, Jacques
Marietta
52.36
4
2
8
Davis, Zack
Mill Creek
52.61
3
1
9
Penamon, D'Vante
Mary Persons
52.76
2
10
Brown, Khamal
Westminster
52.90
2
11
Sullivan, Brian
Walton
52.97
2
12
Zellner, Macey
Mary Persons
53.17
2
13
Onike, Ike
Parkview
53.46
2
14
Moore, Seth
Eagle's Landing
53.51
4
15
Jeffay, Dylan
Westminster
54.37
2
16
Thomas, Greg
Brookwood
55.01
1
17
Gossett, Erik
Wesleyan
55.74
1
18
Helak, Sam
Brookwood
55.80
1
19
Burns, Barrett
Etowah
55.85
1
20
Fragakis, Charlie
Wesleyan
56.10
1
21
Jones, Tyren
Walton
56.96
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spevacek, Steven
Parkview
2:01.75
1
10
2
Veith, Austin
Brookwood
2:02.52
1
8
3
Thompson, Taylor
Etowah
2:02.60
1
6
4
Melton, Davin
Marietta
2:02.83
1
5
5
Klassen, Alec
Parkview
2:02.94
1
4
6
Turner, Trevor
Brookwood
2:03.51
1
3
7
Jackson, Daniel
South Gwinnett
2:04.41
1
2
8
Russell, David
Westminster
2:04.65
1
1
9
Boudreau, Josh
Etowah
2:05.13
1
10
Mohme, Doug
Wesleyan
2:05.64
1
11
Williams, Takim
Wesleyan
2:05.85
1
12
Flowers, Jordan
Westminster
2:06.83
1
13
Torres, Rj
Walton
2:07.25
1
14
Miller, Nick
South Gwinnett
2:07.73
1
15
Austin, Nick
Mill Creek
2:09.47
1
16
Kilch, Connor
Walton
2:10.00
1
17
Walton, John
Mary Persons
2:11.58
1
18
Putman, James
Mill Creek
2:12.91
1
19
Babayemi, Christian
Stone Mountain
2:27.99
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vander Wood, Drew
Brookwood
4:32.00
1
10
2
McIaasc, Chris
Etowah
4:36.39
1
8
3
Roger, Louis
Parkview
4:36.67
1
6
4
Gomez, Gabriel
Brookwood
4:36.78
1
5
5
Musey, Philip
Parkview
4:37.55
1
4
6
Feller, Glen
Mill Creek
4:40.90
1
3
7
Kvietkus, Tyler
Mill Creek
4:45.63
1
2
8
Humble, Ryan
Walton
4:46.07
1
1
9
Mohme, Doug
Wesleyan
4:48.90
1
10
Nash, Spencer
Westminster
4:48.93
1
11
Warrick, Michael
Walton
4:48.94
1
12
Hildebrandt, Jake
Etowah
4:48.99
1
13
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
4:50.25
1
14
Bagwell, Jake
Marietta
4:50.96
1
15
Cooke, Tyler
Westminster
4:54.76
1
16
Robertson, Cole
Marietta
5:02.58
1
17
Jacobs, Lincoln
South Gwinnett
5:24.21
1
18
Thompson, Jamal
South Gwinnett
5:51.03
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Kevin
Brookwood
9:57.60
1
10
2
Flammang, Mitch
Mill Creek
10:07.16
1
8
3
Henderson, Phil
Etowah
10:13.06
1
6
4
Weiler, Joseph
Parkview
10:13.45
1
5
5
Smith, Sean
Westminster
10:17.49
1
4
6
Hildebrandt, Jake
Etowah
10:17.56
1
3
7
Pleak, Ben
Marietta
10:23.58
1
2
8
Bagwell, Jake
Marietta
10:28.59
1
1
9
McFall, Ryan
Parkview
10:28.63
1
10
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
10:30.61
1
11
Lambert, John
Westminster
10:32.09
1
12
Megallon, Eliseo
Brookwood
10:53.76
1
13
Muniz, Lucas
Walton
10:53.88
1
14
Jacobs, Lincoln
South Gwinnett
11:15.70
1
15
Purcell, Sean
Tucker
11:22.25
1
16
Gentry, Mitchell
Wesleyan
11:24.83
1
17
Laurence, Devin
Mary Persons
11:31.90
1
18
Hunt, Michael
Eagle's Landing
12:50.59
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLee, MacKy
Mill Creek
15.56
nwi
4
10
2
Jones-Craven, Darius
South Gwinnett
15.62
nwi
4
8
3
Tzintzarov, Gueorgui
Parkview
15.75
nwi
4
6
4
Davis, Jarrett
Brookwood
16.20
nwi
4
5
5
McLaurin, Jalen
Marietta
16.25
nwi
4
4
6
Avery, Tiyun
Mary Persons
16.36
nwi
3
3
7
Seward, Cameron
Westminster
16.60
nwi
3
2
8
Broecker, Chris
Westminster
17.21
nwi
3
1
9
Thomas, Matthew
Etowah
17.37
nwi
1
10
Ogletree, Rico
Mary Persons
17.89
nwi
2
11
Raines, Neal
Brookwood
18.45
nwi
3
12
Rivas, Brian
Parkview
18.61
nwi
2
13
Hill, Jaylen
Marietta
19.48
nwi
1
14
Sewell, David
Walton
19.82
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tzintzarov, Gueorgui
Parkview
40.99
3
10
2
McLee, MacKy
Mill Creek
41.31
3
8
3
Peters, Scott
Westminster
42.28
3
6
4
Thomas, Matthew
Etowah
43.62
1
5
5
Barclay, Rontrez
Marietta
43.94
2
4
6
Raines, Neal
Brookwood
44.59
2
3
7
McLaurin, Jalen
Marietta
45.31
3
2
8
Kilby, Chauncey
South Gwinnett
45.83
1
1
9
Avery, Tiyun
Mary Persons
45.84
1
10
Brown, Chase
Brookwood
46.64
2
11
Sewell, David
Walton
49.15
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkview
42.02
4
10
2
Richards
,
Foster
,
Pace
,
Jones
Walton
42.10
4
8
3
Davis
,
McLee
,
Lewis
,
Salako
Mill Creek
42.59
3
6
4
Johnson, Scott,ed,
Bryant, Sibley
Stone Mountain
42.67
4
5
5
Gary
,
Wimberly
,
Jones-cr
,
Tate
South Gwinnett
42.90
4
4
6
Relay Team
Mary Persons
43.25
3
3
7
Mcmicken
,
Garcia
,
Massey
,
Clark
Marietta
43.61
4
2
8
Williams, Daniel,
Mosby, Langston
South Gwinnett
43.70
3
1
10
Jones
,
Wheaton
,
Burns
,
Goodman
Etowah
43.72
3
9
Relay Team
Parkview
43.72
4
11
Brown
,
Cornell
,
Jeffay
,
Tuthill
Westminster
44.42
3
12
Lawson
,
Dancy
,
Ferris
,
Price
Brookwood
45.29
2
13
Marshall
,
Whited
,
Eligwe
,
Draughn
Stone Mountain
45.38
2
14
Karempel
,
Gossett
,
Yost
,
Porter
Wesleyan
45.95
1
15
Milford
,
Mccorkle
,
Robinson
,
Collins
Walton
45.96
1
16
Detz
,
Trogstad
,
Lubin
,
Ashford
Etowah
46.85
2
17
Short
,
Morris
,
Mack
,
Lloyd
Wesleyan
47.13
1
--
Relay Team
Mary Persons
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gary
,
Wimberly
,
Watts
,
Tate
South Gwinnett
3:19.95
4
10
2
Relay Team
Parkview
3:28.11
4
8
3
Johnson, Scott,ed,
Bryant, Sibley
Stone Mountain
3:28.17
4
6
4
Mcmicken
,
Melton
,
Garcia
,
Hill
Marietta
3:28.34
4
5
5
Sullivan
,
Foster
,
Pace
,
Robinson
Walton
3:31.72
3
4
6
Brown
,
Cornell
,
Jeffay
,
Tuthill
Westminster
3:32.41
3
3
7
Daniel, Mosby,
Langston, Green
South Gwinnett
3:34.68
3
2
8
Relay Team
Mary Persons
3:37.26
2
1
9
Caballer
,
Thomas
,
Artman
,
Vitatoe
Brookwood
3:38.93
2
10
Relay Team
Parkview
3:39.22
3
11
Karempel
,
Williams
,
Gossett
,
Yost
Wesleyan
3:42.69
1
12
Busch
,
Gossett
,
Fragakis
,
Morris
Wesleyan
3:43.49
1
13
Robertso
,
Clark
,
Williams
,
McLaurin
Marietta
3:44.33
2
14
Milford
,
Mccorkle
,
Williams
,
Collins
Walton
3:44.81
1
15
Olayiwol
,
Marshall
,
Whited
,
Eligwe
Stone Mountain
3:49.27
4
16
Relay Team
Mary Persons
3:50.30
2
17
Thompson
,
Boudreau
,
Burns
,
Goodman
Etowah
3:50.30
3
18
Armistea
,
Burks
,
Rowell
,
Oliver
Etowah
3:59.46
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
)
,
Robson
,
)
,
Gaunt
Mill Creek
8:24.73
1
10
2
Melton
,
Kviten
,
Robertso
,
Bagwell
Marietta
8:33.99
1
8
3
Russell
,
Hennings
,
Nash
,
Flowers
Westminster
8:35.32
1
6
4
Thompson
,
Jacobs
,
Jackson
,
Meadows
South Gwinnett
8:45.16
1
5
5
Tucker
,
Whitmire
,
Marks
,
Wilcoxon
Parkview
8:47.52
1
4
6
Relay Team
Brookwood
8:51.14
1
3
7
Pouncey
,
Schlosbe
,
Tracy
,
Stuckey
Walton
8:53.73
1
2
8
Thompson
,
Boudreau
,
Brown
,
McIaasc
Etowah
8:54.31
1
1
9
Candler
,
Dhillon
,
Sheehan
,
Willis
Westminster
8:58.40
1
10
Relay Team
Mary Persons
8:59.13
1
11
Relay Team
Brookwood
9:14.53
1
12
Wu
,
Crawford
,
Klassen
,
Warren
Parkview
9:23.51
1
13
Fryar
,
Ashby
,
Humble
,
Ratchick
Walton
9:55.68
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cierski, Tyler
Mill Creek
47-08.50
(14.54m)
1
10
2
Knolton, Jaquez
Stone Mountain
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
8
3
Pope, Jordan
Wesleyan
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
6
4
Vorster, Kyle
Walton
44-02.50
(13.47m)
1
5
5
Walston, Barron
Parkview
44-00.25
(13.42m)
1
4
6
Hagan, Austin
Mill Creek
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
3
7
Cain, Gerald
Marietta
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
2
8
Joel, Austin
Westminster
43-04.50
(13.22m)
1
1
9
Foster, Kenny
Mary Persons
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
10
Smith, Colby
Parkview
41-01.75
(12.54m)
1
11
Porche, Dalton
Etowah
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
12
King, Josh
Wesleyan
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
13
Mitchell, Tryheme
South Gwinnett
39-10.50
(12.15m)
1
14
Henderson-Rushing, Araci
Stone Mountain
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
15
Rowell, Nick
Etowah
38-09.50
(11.82m)
1
16
Sledge, Chris
South Gwinnett
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
17
Rochell, Isaac
Eagle's Landing
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
18
Stevens, Robert
Brookwood
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
19
Beckham, Jay
Mary Persons
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
20
Chirapornsuk, Kenny
Brookwood
34-07.00
(10.54m)
1
21
Bennett, Evan
Walton
32-08.50
(9.97m)
1
22
Rogers, Tanner
Eagle's Landing
31-05.00
(9.58m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cierski, Tyler
Mill Creek
155-11
(47.52m)
1
10
2
Spearman, Dre
Mill Creek
137-03
(41.83m)
1
8
3
Joel, Austin
Westminster
133-04
(40.64m)
1
6
4
Rochell, Isaac
Eagle's Landing
128-06
(39.17m)
1
5
5
Thomas, Tre
Parkview
119-02
(36.32m)
1
4
6
Pope, Jordan
Wesleyan
118-05
(36.09m)
1
3
7
Henderson-Rushing, Araci
Stone Mountain
117-06
(35.81m)
1
2
8
Ji, Robin
Brookwood
115-11
(35.33m)
1
1
9
Vorster, Kyle
Walton
115-09
(35.28m)
1
10
Ford, Andrew
Etowah
113-07
(34.62m)
1
11
Walston, Barron
Parkview
112-00
(34.14m)
1
12
Mays, Randall
Mary Persons
110-11
(33.81m)
1
13
Porter, Brinson
Wesleyan
108-09
(33.15m)
1
14
Cain, Gerald
Marietta
108-01
(32.94m)
1
15
Anderson, Micah
Stone Mountain
103-03
(31.47m)
1
16
Hart, Craig
Mary Persons
101-10
(31.04m)
1
17
Mills, Aaron
Etowah
101-07
(30.96m)
1
18
Schoen, Chris
Walton
98-03
(29.95m)
1
19
Hellwig, Hunter
Brookwood
97-03
(29.64m)
1
20
Petty, Tyler
Eagle's Landing
96-05
(29.39m)
1
21
Borders, Taylor
Westminster
95-00
(28.96m)
1
22
Hall, Elijah
South Gwinnett
94-06
(28.80m)
1
23
Wilson, Ryan
South Gwinnett
83-03
(25.37m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLee, MacKy
Mill Creek
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Abraham, Elliot
Parkview
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Goodman, Brandon
Etowah
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Vitatoe, Bailey
Brookwood
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
5
Fleming, Shakon
Marietta
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
6
Daniel, Tim
South Gwinnett
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
7
Zellner, Macey
Mary Persons
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
8
Astin, Charles
Marietta
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
1
11
Bartlett, Chase
Wesleyan
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Petersen, Emoi
Parkview
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Trogstad, Dalton
Etowah
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Bazuaye, Brandon
South Gwinnett
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Buckley, Ryan
Wesleyan
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Seward, Cameron
Westminster
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Chris
Walton
22-11.00
(6.99m)
nwi
1
10
2
Collins, AJ
Walton
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
8
3
Reid, Win
Parkview
20-06.75
(6.27m)
nwi
1
6
4
Stewart, Alexyion
Mary Persons
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
5
5
Mcmickens, Dorion
Marietta
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
4
6
Lacy, Jeremy
Parkview
19-11.50
(6.08m)
nwi
1
3
7
Dancy, Chris
Brookwood
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
2
8
Goodman, Brandon
Etowah
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
1
9
Williams, Giles
Marietta
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
10
Vitatoe, Bailey
Brookwood
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
11
Burns, Barrett
Etowah
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
12
Walker, Nigel
Westminster
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
13
Karempelis, Kyle
Wesleyan
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
13
Yost, Zander
Wesleyan
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
15
Langston, Fredderick
South Gwinnett
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
16
Toledo, Kalin
Mill Creek
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
17
Green, Geovonne
South Gwinnett
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
--
Long, Deric
Westminster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minor, Nathaniel
Brookwood
43-08.00
(13.31m)
nwi
1
10
2
Richardson, Cody
Walton
43-05.50
(13.25m)
nwi
1
8
3
Dancy, Chris
Brookwood
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
6
4
Reid, Win
Parkview
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Shaquille
South Gwinnett
42-07.00
(12.98m)
nwi
1
4
6
Bennett, Marcus
Marietta
42-06.00
(12.95m)
nwi
1
3
7
Mole, Keanu
Parkview
42-03.00
(12.88m)
nwi
1
2
8
Marion-Plaines, Jordan
Marietta
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
1
9
Broecker, Chris
Westminster
39-08.75
(12.11m)
nwi
1
10
Toledo, Kalin
Mill Creek
39-00.50
(11.90m)
nwi
1
11
Peters, Scott
Westminster
38-04.25
(11.69m)
nwi
1
12
Detz, Martyn
Etowah
38-04.00
(11.68m)
nwi
1
13
Robinson, T'Qwan
Walton
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
14
Rochell, Jaye
Wesleyan
36-04.50
(11.09m)
nwi
1
15
Burns, Barrett
Etowah
35-07.50
(10.86m)
nwi
1
16
Devonshire, Preston
Eagle's Landing
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
--
Rivers, Eric
Tucker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Dominique
Mary Persons
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mack, Charles
Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grose, Justin
Brookwood
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Ayers, Wes
Wesleyan
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Funk, Jordan
Parkview
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
4
Sheats, Mason
Mill Creek
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4.50
4
Carswell, Josh
Parkview
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4.50
6
Moore, Josh
Brookwood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
7
Maness, Aaron
Mill Creek
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
8
Herrera-matiz, Camilo
Walton
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
9
Milford, Harrison
Walton
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Lloyd, Jack
Wesleyan
NH
(--)
1
--
Capozzi, Anthony
Etowah
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halsey, Keiondra
Parkview
12.78
nwi
4
10
2
Jones-hardy, Alexis
Parkview
12.84
nwi
4
8
3
Bowden, Shanika
Mary Persons
12.89
nwi
4
6
4
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
13.15
nwi
4
5
5
Delva, Nicky
Westminster
13.27
nwi
4
4
6
Talley, Kendra
Wesleyan
13.44
nwi
3
3
7
Demeritte, Nadesha
Brookwood
13.44
nwi
4
2
8
Awoyale, Nike
Walton
13.53
nwi
2
1
9
Ross, Alexis
Eagle's Landing
13.64
nwi
3
10
Janku, Joy
Walton
13.74
nwi
3
11
Green, Amanda
Etowah
13.86
nwi
2
12
Ruffo, Lindsay
Mill Creek
13.88
nwi
3
13
Blanding, Nicole
Brookwood
13.88
nwi
2
14
Bowen, Troi
Etowah
13.91
nwi
1
15
Baker, Tia
Mill Creek
14.22
nwi
3
16
McSwain, Jasmine
Marietta
14.23
nwi
3
17
Stevens, Brittany
Wesleyan
14.47
nwi
1
18
Brown, Brittani
Westminster
14.78
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Tayla
Walton
25.63
nwi
4
10
2
Oliver, Darielle
Parkview
26.31
nwi
4
8
3
Willis, Livana
Parkview
26.99
nwi
4
6
4
Delva, Nicky
Westminster
27.13
nwi
4
5
5
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
27.29
nwi
4
4
6
Howell, Emily
Wesleyan
27.32
nwi
4
3
7
Duley, Landyn
Wesleyan
27.72
nwi
1
2
8
Stoudemire, Jayla
Mary Persons
27.82
nwi
1
1
9
Hewitt, Olivia
Westminster
27.90
nwi
3
10
Riley, Sarah
Walton
27.96
nwi
3
11
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
27.97
nwi
3
12
Ruffo, Lindsay
Mill Creek
28.08
nwi
3
13
McSwain, Jasmine
Marietta
28.18
nwi
3
14
Ross, Alexis
Eagle's Landing
28.41
nwi
2
15
Louis, Yvonna
Brookwood
28.61
nwi
2
16
Fontenot, Kristen
Brookwood
28.63
nwi
2
17
Green, Amanda
Etowah
29.35
nwi
2
18
Bowen, Troi
Etowah
29.78
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Darielle
Parkview
59.80
4
10
2
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
1:01.81
4
8
3
Howell, Emily
Wesleyan
1:02.10
4
6
4
Holt, Cleo
Walton
1:03.04
3
5
5
Mercado, Nyasiah
Marietta
1:04.57
3
4
6
Robertson, Emily
Mill Creek
1:04.89
3
3
7
Weintraub, Taylor
Walton
1:05.56
2
2
8
Hollis, Samantha
Mill Creek
1:05.82
3
1
9
Anderson-Washington, Lay
Westminster
1:06.42
2
10
Gabriel, Angelei
Etowah
1:07.00
2
11
McCallister, Emily
Mary Persons
1:07.07
2
12
Balte, Grace
Westminster
1:08.87
2
13
Gouveia, Katie
Brookwood
1:10.10
1
14
McNair, Jasmine
Etowah
1:11.96
1
15
Choucair, Maya
Brookwood
1:12.12
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sewell, Lia
Walton
2:27.64
1
10
2
Womack, Alexa
Walton
2:27.86
1
8
3
Ramsey, Erika
Wesleyan
2:30.69
1
6
4
Brans, Abbie
Marietta
2:30.73
1
5
5
Dennis, Nichole
Mill Creek
2:31.32
1
4
6
Scott, Lauren
Mill Creek
2:33.28
1
3
7
Reed, Caroline
Wesleyan
2:34.03
1
2
8
Sullivan, Michelle
Westminster
2:34.26
1
1
9
H'Doubler, Mary Zack
Westminster
2:36.11
1
10
Trompeter, Elizabeth
Parkview
2:38.16
1
11
McCuiston, Ellen
Brookwood
2:40.20
1
12
Keene, Portia
Etowah
2:41.27
1
13
Lane, Diana
Brookwood
2:42.13
1
14
Stevenson, Shannon
Etowah
2:42.94
1
15
Harvey, Timara
Mary Persons
2:55.59
1
16
Henderson, Peyton
Mary Persons
3:12.21
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsey, Erika
Wesleyan
5:24.36
1
10
2
Bridges, Emily
Walton
5:30.63
1
8
3
Taylor, Kelsey
Walton
5:31.33
1
6
4
H'Doubler, Mary Zack
Westminster
5:31.62
1
5
5
Ward, Valerie
Parkview
5:36.12
1
4
6
Reed, Caroline
Wesleyan
5:36.16
1
3
7
Hull, Rachel
Mill Creek
5:38.58
1
2
8
Escorza, Zoila
Parkview
5:41.08
1
1
9
Fletcher, Sahara
Westminster
5:44.11
1
10
Myers, Allie
Brookwood
5:48.43
1
11
Hire, Rachel
Etowah
5:51.51
1
12
Thomason, Nina
Brookwood
5:55.89
1
13
Hill, Hanna
Mill Creek
5:58.82
1
14
Vogt, Ira
Etowah
6:30.58
1
15
Edwards, Ashley
Mary Persons
7:18.73
1
--
Monroe, Madeline
Marietta
DQ
1
--
Henderson, Maggie
Marietta
DQ
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Sahara
Westminster
11:38.83
1
10
2
Henderson, Maggie
Marietta
11:51.61
1
8
3
Shane, Rebecca
Parkview
11:56.06
1
6
4
Wilson, Payton
Brookwood
12:06.87
1
5
5
Depree, Janine
Westminster
12:10.63
1
4
6
Monroe, Madeline
Marietta
12:12.17
1
3
7
Boyle, Danielle
Walton
12:12.73
1
2
8
Keene, Portia
Etowah
12:36.57
1
1
9
Rapowitz, Jordan
Walton
12:46.51
1
10
Meadors, Jessica
Brookwood
13:20.82
1
11
Lopez, Hannah
Mill Creek
13:31.50
1
12
Macgill, Mallory
Wesleyan
13:45.67
1
13
Dickson, Allie
Parkview
14:01.84
1
14
Duncan, Emma
Mill Creek
14:56.24
1
15
Edwards, Ashley
Mary Persons
15:25.39
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-hardy, Alexis
Parkview
15.99
nwi
3
10
2
Crockett, Bre'anna
Marietta
16.19
nwi
3
8
3
Greer, Michaela
Walton
17.11
nwi
3
6
4
Anderson, Allana
Parkview
17.44
nwi
3
5
5
Jordan, Shanon
Mill Creek
17.49
nwi
3
4
6
Davis, Emily
Mary Persons
17.91
nwi
2
3
7
Baughn, Graceleah
Wesleyan
18.40
nwi
3
2
8
Sanders, Emily
Walton
18.80
nwi
2
1
9
Issac, Ashley
Brookwood
18.93
nwi
2
10
Hawkins, Aaliyah
Mill Creek
19.10
nwi
2
11
Kviten, Kari
Etowah
19.45
nwi
1
12
Layman, Lauren
Brookwood
19.66
nwi
2
13
Brandt, Alex
Etowah
20.91
nwi
1
14
Duley, Landyn
Wesleyan
21.04
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Adreana
Parkview
48.01
4
10
2
Crockett, Bre'anna
Marietta
48.16
4
8
3
Cerne, Nicolette
Parkview
49.82
4
6
4
Jordan, Shanon
Mill Creek
49.99
3
5
5
Baughn, Graceleah
Wesleyan
50.48
4
4
6
Greer, Michaela
Walton
51.32
4
3
7
McCallister, Emily
Mary Persons
52.52
3
2
8
Hawkins, Aaliyah
Mill Creek
53.66
3
1
9
Samsair, Imani
Brookwood
53.79
2
10
Hester, Janie
Brookwood
54.38
1
11
Sanders, Emily
Walton
55.71
2
12
Kviten, Kari
Etowah
57.87
2
13
Sullivan, Michelle
Westminster
58.37
3
14
Johnson, Challee
Wesleyan
58.90
1
15
Taylor, Jayla
Marietta
1:00.01
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkview
49.06
4
10
2
Riley
,
Carter
,
Greer
,
Holt
Walton
49.37
4
8
3
Brantley
,
Bowden
,
Davis
,
Grier
Mary Persons
50.58
4
6
4
Relay Team
Parkview
50.63
2
5
5
Howell
,
Baughn
,
Johnson
,
Talley
Wesleyan
51.02
3
4
6
Louis
,
Blanding
,
Fontenot
,
Demeritt
Brookwood
51.92
3
3
7
Crockett
,
Stevenso
,
Sykes
,
McSwain
Marietta
52.75
4
2
8
Janku
,
Weintrau
,
Frey
,
Kittell
Walton
52.75
1
1
9
Mayfield
,
Horner
,
Sanford
,
McCray
Mill Creek
53.21
2
10
Gabriel
,
Culver
,
Harris
,
Bowen
Etowah
53.70
3
11
Green
,
McCoy
,
Patterso
,
Iyana-lo
Etowah
53.76
1
12
Hewitt
,
Papadopo
,
Delva
,
Anderson
Westminster
54.41
4
13
Stoudemi
,
Winfield
,
Calloway
,
McCallis
Mary Persons
55.10
3
14
Hootsell
,
Stewart
,
Shepherd
,
Williams
Brookwood
55.21
2
--
Hall
,
James
,
Edwards
,
Welton
Wesleyan
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkview
4:05.75
3
10
2
Riley
,
Carter
,
Greer
,
Holt
Walton
4:13.48
3
8
3
Mayfield
,
Sanford
,
Hollis
,
Robertso
Mill Creek
4:20.53
3
6
4
Hewitt
,
Papadopo
,
Fletcher
,
Anderson
Westminster
4:21.38
2
5
5
Janku
,
Boyle
,
Sewell
,
Weintrau
Walton
4:23.62
2
4
6
Ramsey
,
Howell
,
Baughn
,
Duley
Wesleyan
4:25.40
2
3
7
Brans
,
Ballard
,
Fairbank
,
Crockett
Marietta
4:29.22
3
2
8
Davis
,
Grier
,
McCallis
,
Whitehea
Mary Persons
4:35.88
3
1
9
Relay Team
Parkview
4:38.91
2
10
Edwards
,
Reed
,
Johnson
,
Welton
Wesleyan
4:45.80
1
11
Gouveia
,
Bland
,
Iromuany
,
Reid
Brookwood
4:48.28
2
12
Wilson
,
Naar
,
Avdic
,
Mills
Brookwood
4:54.34
1
13
Gabriel
,
Green
,
McArthur
,
McNair
Etowah
5:00.98
2
14
Bowden
,
Head
,
Smith
,
Smith
Mary Persons
5:33.86
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderso
,
Brans
,
Monroe
,
Mercado
Marietta
10:14.79
1
10
2
Scott
,
Kennedy
,
Dennis
,
Aceto
Mill Creek
10:19.96
1
8
3
Boyle
,
Giannott
,
Beaucham
,
Huban
Walton
10:47.43
1
6
4
Silcox
,
Rouse
,
Brooker
,
Alcorn
Westminster
10:49.10
1
5
5
Choucair
,
Hammann
,
Douglas
,
White
Brookwood
10:50.27
1
4
6
Hire
,
Stevenso
,
Bishop
,
Newman
Etowah
10:52.15
1
3
7
Relay Team
Parkview
11:02.54
1
2
8
Sears
,
Brackett
,
Fuld
,
Orr
Mill Creek
11:23.73
1
1
9
Bruce
,
Hasham
,
Schwartz
,
Creel
Brookwood
11:24.91
1
10
Stanley
,
Cahill
,
Allen
,
Canning
Walton
11:38.87
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkins, Holli
Wesleyan
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
10
2
Okoye, Chinenyenwa
Mill Creek
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
8
3
Jackson, Janessa
Marietta
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
6
4
Futch, Alina
Brookwood
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
5
5
Lynch, Connor
Parkview
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
4
6
Sagerman, Nikki
Mill Creek
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
3
7
Sharis, Sandy
Westminster
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
2
8
Myers, Blake
Etowah
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
1
9
Lucear, Danielle
Mary Persons
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
10
Jones, Niesha
Mary Persons
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
11
Tsirigos, CaraMia
Wesleyan
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
12
Kumi, Sharon
Brookwood
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
13
West, Grayson
Parkview
27-10.00
(8.48m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okoye, Chinenyenwa
Mill Creek
115-10
(35.31m)
1
10
2
Griffin, Chandler
Mill Creek
112-11
(34.42m)
1
8
3
Myers, Blake
Etowah
97-01
(29.59m)
1
6
4
Wilkins, Holli
Wesleyan
95-11
(29.24m)
1
5
5
Kumi, Sharon
Brookwood
92-07
(28.22m)
1
4
6
Lott, Amber
Parkview
86-00
(26.21m)
1
3
7
Norris, Susan
Brookwood
84-08
(25.81m)
1
2
8
West, Grayson
Parkview
79-11
(24.36m)
1
1
9
Parlier, Sarah Beth
Mary Persons
76-06
(23.32m)
1
10
Jackson, Janessa
Marietta
76-01
(23.19m)
1
11
Sharis, Sandy
Westminster
70-06
(21.49m)
1
12
Matue, Isabell
Wesleyan
67-10
(20.68m)
1
13
Mombler, Cindy
Mary Persons
49-09
(15.16m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hewitt, Olivia
Westminster
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
10
2
Kittell, Maya
Walton
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
3
Shane, Rebecca
Parkview
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Guebert, Allison
Etowah
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
5
Brookins, Alecia
Mill Creek
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
6
Hoskin, Hannah
Wesleyan
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
7
Mitchell, Alexandria
Parkview
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
8
Culver, Briana
Etowah
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.50
8
Mayfield, Tara
Mill Creek
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.50
--
Sehested, Courtney
Brookwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kiyundia
Mary Persons
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Indiah
Parkview
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
10
2
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
8
3
Brookins, Alecia
Mill Creek
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
6
4
Jones-hardy, Alexis
Parkview
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
5
5
Greer, Michaela
Walton
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
4
6
Gabriel, Angelei
Etowah
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
3
7
Sharis, Sandy
Westminster
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
2
8
Bowden, Shanika
Mary Persons
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
1
9
Green, Amanda
Etowah
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
10
Collins, Sarah
Walton
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
11
Stevens, Brittany
Wesleyan
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
12
Talley, Kendra
Wesleyan
11-11.00
(3.63m)
nwi
1
--
Rencher, Taylor
Brookwood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Alexandria
Parkview
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
10
2
Bell, Indiah
Parkview
35-01.50
(10.71m)
nwi
1
8
3
Kittell, Maya
Walton
32-02.50
(9.82m)
nwi
1
6
4
Aniemeka, Onyeka
Marietta
31-07.50
(9.64m)
nwi
1
5
5
Brown, Brittany
Brookwood
31-06.50
(9.61m)
nwi
1
4
6
Baughn, Graceleah
Wesleyan
31-04.00
(9.55m)
nwi
1
3
7
Bowden, Shanika
Mary Persons
31-02.50
(9.51m)
nwi
1
2
8
Sanders, Emily
Walton
29-11.00
(9.12m)
nwi
1
1
9
Guebert, Allison
Etowah
29-10.50
(9.11m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Challee
Wesleyan
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
11
Boss, Alex
Westminster
27-00.00
(8.23m)
nwi
1
--
Hector, Paige
Tucker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poh, Joyce
Walton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
2
Dryden, Laura
Brookwood
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
3
Hines, Delia
Parkview
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
4
Sharis, Farah
Westminster
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
5
Tuggle, Bryce
Mill Creek
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
6
Benton, Sequoyah
Parkview
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
7
Hall, Lauren
Wesleyan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
1.50
7
Moore, Quen
Mill Creek
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
1.50
9
Sprinkle, Wilson
Wesleyan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Frey, Katie
Walton
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Brown, Ashley
Brookwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollingshead, Emily
Etowah
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
35072 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
500 shares:
Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
,
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
,
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
,
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!